Tuesday, April 20, 2010

So, this is my attempt at keeping Controlled Chaos going, since 1) I am going to miss the Torch like crazy, and 2) God knows I can't go too long without drawing some demented cartoon. So here is its demonic blogspot child. I'm hoping to update it every few days.

And yeah, the above comic is a repeat, I know. But I thought it fit well as a starter, given that most of the comic ideas I have now follow along the lines of "Graduation: Oh Shit Oh Shit Oh Shit".


  1. Yay. Its nice to have someone I kinda know thats doing comics. Now Peter can read both our comics. Might have to use the duel-comic reading technique. Its gotten him out of doing work many a time.

  2. Haha, this is so true. All the contradictory phrases. Funny seeming them all lined up like this. :3

  3. Mike: It's definitely good to have fellow comic-readers/makers around, especially when you're just starting out. And I'm all for any plan that involves Peter procrastinating even more. >:D

    Jonny: Thanks! Yeah, there's so many contradictions about what you're supposed to do about graduation and it's all insane. I'm sure there's a hundred more examples of it out there.